BSA units chartered to Catholic organizations

Archdiocese of Galveston-Houston


Please contact the webmaster if you have any additions and/or corrections to this list.
Packs: 71    Troops: 72    Crews: 26     Ships: 4    TOTAL: 173


Central Vicariate

Central Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
All Saints SHAC/Skyline Pack 360, Troop 360
Christ the King SHAC/Skyline Pack 1138, Troop 1138
Holy Name SHAC/Skyline Pack 63, Troop 63
St. Mary of the Purification SHAC/W.L. Davis Pack 529
St. Patrick SHAC/Antares Pack 231
 

Northeast Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Our Mother of Mercy SHAC/Antares Pack 413, Troop 413
St. Charles Borromeo SHAC/Antares Pack 1274, Troop 274
St. Francis of Assisi SHAC/Antares Pack 385, Troop 385
Knights of Peter Claver SHAC/Raven Pack 290
 

Southeast Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Our Lady of Mount Carmel SHAC/Eagle Trail Troop 53
Immaculate Heart of Mary SHAC/W.L. Davis Pack 7, Troop 7
St. Alphonsus SHAC/Skyline Pack 1496, Troop 1496
St. Augustine SHAC/Eagle Trail Troop 575
St. Christopher SHAC/Eagle Trail Pack 417, Troop 417
St. Pius V SHAC/San Jacinto Pack 83, Troop 83



Northern Vicariate

Northern Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Christ our Light SHAC/Arrowmoon Crew 77
St. Thomas the Apostle (Huntsville) SHAC/George Strake Pack 96, Troop 97
KofC 6456 (Conroe) SHAC/George Strake Pack 1517, Troop 1517, Crew 1517
 

Eastern Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Sacred Heart (Crosby) SHAC/Raven Pack 513, Troop 513
St. John the Evangelist SHAC/Raven Pack 44
San Jacinto KofC 2788 SHAC/Raven Troop 167
 

San Jacinto Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Christ the Good Shepherd (Spring) SHAC/Phoenix Troop 1550
Our Lady of Lavang SHAC/Aldine Pathfinder Troop 495, Crew 495
Prince of Peace SHAC/Soaring Eagle Pack 1928, Troop 928, Crew 928
St. Anne (Tomball) SHAC/Orion Pack 471, Troop 471
St. Edward (Spring) SHAC/Iron Horse Pack 1665
St. Ignatius Loyola KofC 10861 (Spring) SHAC/Phoenix Pack 1325, Troop 1324, Crew 1324
St. James the Apostle (Spring) SHAC/Iron Horse Pack 355, Troop 355
St. John of the Cross (New Caney) SHAC/Flaming Arrow Pack 9, Troop 39
St. John Neumann SHAC/Aldine Pathfinder Pack 1587, Troop 587, Crew 587
St. Martha (Kingwood) SHAC/Flaming Arrow Pack 1727, Troop 727
St. Mary Magdalene (Humble) SHAC/Flaming Arrow Pack 1610
Sts. Simon and Jude (The Woodlands) SHAC/Tall Timbers Pack 204, Troop 204, Crew 204
St. Anthony of Padua (The Woodlands) SHAC/Tall Timbers Pack 1180, Troop 1180
Bishop Nold KofC 6557 (Spring) SHAC/George Strake Pack 589



Southern Vicariate

Galveston-Mainland Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
St. Mary (Texas City) BAC/Coastal Pack 240, Troop 246, Crew 246, Ship 246
St. Peter the Apostle (Galveston) BAC/Island Troop 124, Crew 33
Galveston Catholic School (Galveston) BAC/Island Pack 123, Troop 123
M.J. Babin, Jr. KofC 5236 (La Marque) BAC/Coastal Troop 244, Crew 244
Our Lady Queen of Peace School (Richwood) BAC/Cradle of Texas Pack 366
 

Bay Area Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Mary, Queen (Friendswood) BAC/Northern Star Pack 452, Troop 452, Crew 452
St. Bernadette SHAC/San Jacinto Pack 595, Troop 595
St. Clare of Assisi SHAC/San Jacinto Pack 1004
St. Frances Cabrini SHAC/Eagle Trail Pack 708
St. Helen (Pearland) BAC/Northern Star Pack 469, Troop 469, Crew 469
St. Luke the Evangelist SHAC/San Jacinto Pack 692, Troop 692, Crew 692
St. Mary Catholic School (League City) BAC/Coastal Pack 650
 

Southern Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Most Holy Trinity (Angleton) BAC/Thunderbird Pack 599
Sacred Heart of Jesus (Manvel) BAC/Thunderbird Pack 483, Troop 483, Crew 483
St. Michael the Archangel (Lake Jackson) BAC/Cradle of Texas Pack 324, Troop 324
KofC 5155 (Angleton) BAC/Thunderbird Troop 520
KofC 6403 (Alvin) BAC/Thunderbird Pack 499, Troop 499, Ship 499



Western Vicariate

Bluebonnet Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
St. Mary (Frydek) SHAC/David Crockett Troop 443
St. Bartholomew KofC 6950 (Katy) SHAC/Texas Skies Troop 490
KofC 12672 (Hempstead) SHAC/David Crockett Pack 1699
 

Western Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Ft. Bend KofC 2801 (Rosenberg) SHAC/Brazos Pack 801, Troop 801
Holy Family (Missouri City) SHAC/Thunder Wolf Pack 1003, Troop 1003, Crew 1003
Holy Family KofC 7728 (Missouri City) SHAC/Tomahawk Pack 1822
Holy Rosary (Rosenberg) SHAC/Brazos Pack 1583
Sacred Heart (Richmond) SHAC/Brazos Troop 1656
St. Laurence (Sugar Land) SHAC/Thunder Wolf Pack 1828, Troop 828
St. Michael KofC 7067 (Needville) SHAC/Brazos Ship 129
St. Theresa (Sugar Land) SHAC/North Star Pack 910, Troop 911, Crew 911
 

Southwest Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Ascension Chinese SHAC/Tatanka Pack 885, Troop 885
Christ, the Incarnate Word SHAC/Tatanka Pack 999, Troop 999, Crew 999
Corpus Christi SHAC/Golden Arrow Pack 1567, Pack 1212
Notre Dame SHAC/Tatanka Pack 1113, Troop 1113
St. Albert of Trapani SHAC/Golden Arrow Pack 453, Troop 1453
St. Anne SHAC/Twin Bayou Pack 730, Troop 1730, Crew 730
St. Francis de Sales SHAC/Aquila Pack 80, Troop 80, Crew 80
St. Justin Martyr KofC 8293 SHAC/Tatanka Pack 627, Troop 620, Crew 620
St. Mark the Evangelist SHAC/Thunder WOlf Troop 276
St. Michael SHAC/Twin Bayou Pack 1354, Troop 2
St. Thomas More SHAC/Aquila Pack 99, Troop 99, Crew 199
St. Vincent de Paul SHAC/Twin Bayou Pack 505, Troop 505, Crew 505
 

Northwest Deanery

Chartered Organization: Council/District: Unit(s):
Christ the Redeemer SHAC/Big Cypress Pack 573, Troop 573, Crew 573, Ship 573
Epiphany of the Lord SHAC/Mustang Troop 1146, Troop 1288
Our Lady of Lourdes SHAC/Soaring Eagle Pack 815, Troop 815
St. Ambrose SHAC/Skyline Pack 540, Troop 540
St. Catherine of Siena SHAC/Mustang Troop 251
St. Cecilia SHAC/Mustang Pack 673, Troop 673, Crew 673
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton SHAC/Copperhead Pack 1283, Troop 1283
St. Jerome SHAC/Mustang Pack 152, Troop 152, Crew 152
St. John Vianney SHAC/Mustang Pack 598, Troop 598
St. Matthew the Evangelist SHAC/Rising Star Troop 842
St. Maximilian Kolbe SHAC/Soaring Eagle Troop 277
St. Rose of Lima SHAC/Skyline Pack 40, Troop 40
St. Theresa SHAC/Skyline Pack 711, Troop 711
St. Theresa SHAC/Skyline Troop 730, Crew 730




[ Home | Welcome | Calendar | Q & A | Activities | Resources | Emblems | Contact | Links | Media Gallery ]


Document Last Modified: Fri 12/16/2016 23:22
Webmaster: Erich Wolz